Stanford School

Stanford Junior and Infant School

Living together - Learning together

Cooper Lane, Laceby, Grimsby
NE Lincolnshire DN37 7AX
Tel. 01472 318003
E. office@stanfordschool.co.uk

Meet our staff

We have some great people working at the school. On this page you can find out who's who and what they do.

Mrs L Hackfath

Headteacher

Mrs Hackfath

Roles: History, Teaching and Learning, Strategy, Finance, Personnel, Premises, Standards, CPD

Mr T Hawkins

Deputy Head

Mr Hawkins

Roles: French, Assessment, Behaviour, CPO, ICT, PE, LAC and Clubs


Teaching Staff

Miss K Wilson

Foundation Seedlings Class

Miss Wilson

Roles: Foundation Stage

Mrs S Brady

Year 1 Sunflower Class

Mrs Brady

Roles: Music, Art & Design and Technology

Miss A Perrin

Year 2, Pumpkin Class

Miss Perrin

Miss T Whiting

Years 2 and 3 Poppy Class

Miss T Whiting

Roles: Key Stage 1 Leader and English

Mrs E Hill

Years 3 and 4 Juniper Class

Mrs Hill

Roles: Inclusion Manager - Senco, TA's and Outdoor Learning

Mrs T Amos

Years 4, Star Anise

Mrs Amos

Roles: Science

Mrs S Groves

Year 5 Mustard Class

Mrs Groves

Roles: SMSC and RE

Mrs C Smith

Year 6 Barley Class

Mrs Smith

Roles: Key Stage 2 Leader and Maths

Mrs M Cawley

Learning Mentor

Mrs M Cawley

Roles: DCPO

Mrs Jones

PPA

Mrs Jones

 

Mrs A Groves

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Groves

Mrs K Marsden

PPA and intervention

Mrs Marsden

Roles: Geography

On Maternity Leave


Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Broddle

Juniper class

Miss Darell

Mrs J Cooke

Poppy Class

Mrs J Cooke

Mrs J Christie

Seedlings Class

Mrs Christie

Miss S Cullen

Juniper Class

Mrs S Cullen

Mrs A Graham

Pumpkin Class

Mrs Graham

Miss B Graygoose

Seedlings and Barley Classes

Miss Graygoose

Mrs T Kelly

Star Anise Class

Mrs T Kelly

Mr B Leach

Barley Class

Mr Leach

Mrs R Petyt

Barley Class

Mrs Petyt

Mrs W Smith

Mustard Class

Mrs Smith

Mrs J Lawson

Sunflower Class

Mrs J Lawson

Mrs A Hulme

Barley class

Mrs Hulme


Administration Team

Miss D King

Business Manager

Miss King

Mrs L Toyne

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Toyne

Miss B Daulton

Administrative Assistant

Miss Daulton


Site Team

Mr P Hodson, Site Custodian. Mrs C Garland, Cleaner

Mrs Garland and Mr Hodson

Mrs J Drury

Mrs Drury 

Miss M Watkinson

Mrs S Chapman

 


Lunchtime Team

Miss A Birkett, Retail Assistant

Miss Birkett

Mrs V Douglass

Mrs Douglass

Mrs C Garland

Mrs Garland

Mrs A Hulme

Mrs Hulme

Mrs M Jenkinson

Mrs Jenkinson

Mrs J Lawson

Mrs J Lawson

Miss S Darrell

PYPS

Miss Darell

Miss B Graygoose

PYPS 

Mr B Leach

PYPS

Mr Leach

Mrs R Petyt

PYPS

Mrs Petyt

Mrs J Christie, PYPS Lead

Mrs Christie

Mrs T Anderson, Retail Assistant

Mrs Anderson

Other Staff

Educational Welfare Officer

Local Authority Team as required