Stanford School

Stanford Junior and Infant School

Living together - Learning together

Cooper Lane, Laceby, Grimsby
NE Lincolnshire DN37 7AX
Tel. 01472 318003
E. office@stanfordschool.co.uk
Contact. Miss King (Business Manager)

Meet our staff

We have some great people working at the school. On this page you can find out who's who and what they do.

Mrs L Hackfath

Headteacher

Mrs Hackfath

Roles: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, SMSC, Teaching and Learning, Strategy, Finance, Personnel, Premises, Standards, CPD, Safeguarding Lead, Looked After Pupils, Previously LAC pupils, Curriculum

Mrs C Smith

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Smith

Roles: Designated Safeguarding Lead, Year 6 Intervention, Assessment, Maths, KS 2 Lead, Behaviour, Support Staff, Pupil Premium, Sports Premium


Teaching Staff

Miss K Wilson

Foundation Seedlings Blue Class

Miss Wilson

Roles: Foundation Stage

Mrs Cox

Foundation Seedlings Yellow Class

Mrs A Groves

Nursery Nurse, Seedlings Classes

Mrs Groves

Mrs S Brady

Year 1 Sunflower Class

Mrs Brady

Roles: Music, Art, History

Mrs J Smith

Year 2, Pumpkin Class

Roles: KS 1 Lead, English Lead

Miss A Perrin

Years 3 Poppy Class

Miss Perrin

Roles: Computing, MFL

Mrs E Hill

Years 4 Juniper Class

Mrs Hill

Roles: Inclusion Manager - Senco, TAs, Outdoor Learning

Mrs T Amos

Years 5, Star Anise

Mrs Amos

Roles: Science

Mrs K Marsden

Years 5, Star Anise

Mrs Marsden

Roles: SMSC

Mr J Middleton

Year 6 Barley Class

Roles: Geography, RE, PE , Enterprise and Globalisation


Teaching Assistants and Learning Mentors

Mrs S Broddle

Star Anise class

Miss Darell

Mrs J Cooke

Poppy Class

Mrs J Cooke

Mrs J Christie

Sunflower Class

Mrs Christie

Miss G Evans

Miss Evans

Mrs F Fielding

Juniper Class, Learning Mentor

Mrs  Fielding

Mrs A Graham

Pumpkin Class

Mrs Graham

Mrs S Hopkins

Pumpkin class

Mrs Hopkins

Mrs A Hulme

Juniper Class, The Club lead

Mrs Hulme

Mrs J Jones

Barley Class, Learning Mentor

Mrs J Lawson

Juniper Class

Mrs J Lawson

Mr C Sowerby

Pumpkin Class

Mr C Sowerby

Mrs R Petyt

Mrs Petyt


Administration Team

Miss D King

Business Manager, EVC

Miss King

Mrs L Toyne

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Toyne

Miss A Gowshall

Administrative Assistant

Amy Gowsall


Site Team

Mr P Hodson, Site Custodian

Mr Hodson

Mrs J Drury

Mrs Drury 

Miss M Watkinson

Miss Watkinson

Mrs S Chapman

Mrs S Chapman

Mrs T Smith

Mrs Smith


The Club Team

Mrs R Petyt

Senior PYPS

Mrs Petyt

Mrs A Hulme

Senior PYPS

Mrs Hulme

Miss S Dobbs

PYPS

Sophie Dobbs

Mrs T Goold

PYPS

Mrs Gould


Lunchtime Team

Mrs S Broddle

Mrs S Broddle

Mrs J Christie

Mrs Christie

Miss S Dobbs

Sophie Dobbs

Mrs V Douglass

Mrs Douglass

Miss G Evans

Miss Evans

Mrs F Fielding

Mrs  Fielding

Mrs T Goold

Mrs Gould

Mrs A Graham

Mrs Graham

Mrs A Hall, Retail Assistant

Mrs Hall

Mrs S Hopkins

Mrs Hopkins

Mrs A Hulme

Mrs Hulme

Mrs M Jenkinson

Mrs Jenkinson

Mrs J Jones

Mrs J Lawson

Mrs J Lawson

Mrs T Smith, Retail Assistant

Mrs Smith

Other Staff

Educational Welfare Officer

Local Authority Team as required